Privacy Policy

Gracetek.co.nz is committed to protecting our customers' personal information. We have
created this Privacy Policy to help you understand how we collect, use and protect your information
.

This policy is provided for your information and doesn't limit or exclude your rights under the Privacy Act 1993.

1. What information does gracetek.co.nz collect?

We collect information relating to you that you have provided to us or that we may have obtained from another
source such as your public information online.

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your full name, email address, mailing address, phone number, information on your marketing, your preferences and the gracetek.co.nz Ltd products and services you are interested in, screen shots of the performance of your Google places listing, and recordings both in note and digital audio of conversations had with our sales representatives and / or production team.

You may, however, visit and browse our site anonymously.

2. How does gracetek.co.nz use your information?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • processing your orders or applications;
  • providing you with products and/or services you have requested or administering your account;
  • invoicing you and collecting any debt owed to us by you;
  • settling accounts with those who provide related services to us;
  • dealing with your requests, enquiries or complaints and other customer care related activities;
  • carrying out market and product analysis and marketing our and our group companies' products and services generally;
  • contacting you about our products and services and the products and services of carefully selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you (unless you ask us in writing not to). Where such contact is via electronic means, our terms and conditions record our agreement with you that the electronic marketing messages we and our selected third parties send don't need to include an unsubscribe facility;
  • carrying out activities connected with the running of our business such as personnel training, quality control, testing and maintenance of computer and other systems and in connection with the transfer of any part of our business in respect of which you are a customer or a potential customer;
  • for general administrative and business purposes.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

3. Protecting your personal information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

4. Accessing your personal information

You have the right to access your personal information, if we hold that personal information in a way that it can be readily retrieved. You may request access to the personal information we hold about you by contacting us.

Please quote your Business name, name and address. We would be grateful if you could also provide brief details of what information you want a copy (this helps us to more readily locate your data).

5. Internet use

We make every effort to maintain the security of our internet connections; however for reasons outside of our control, security risks may still arise. Any personal information transmitted to us or from our online products or services will therefore be at your own risk, however we will use our best efforts to ensure that any such information remains secure. We cannot protect any information that you make available to the general public – for example, in reviews or on blogs.

6. Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time.


Cart  

No products

Shipping $0.00
Total $0.00

Check out